2020 Utv World Championships

Oct 7, 2020 to Oct 11, 2020

Race Results

Youth 1000 Race Results

Race Result Length: 45:00 Timed
Notes: Results are official

The finish line timing gate was down briefly and the following cars crossed and were verified on video but did not record lap time. The first lap time shown in results will be a total of the driver's first 2 laps combined.

Y1557 @ 12:47:01pm
45 @ 12:47:05pm
P1077 @ 12:47:06pm
Y1057 @ 12:47:14pm
Y1203 @ 12:48:05pm

Car #Y1080 was penalized 2 minutes for speeding in the pits. This did not affect his finishing result.
POS CAR # BRAND DRIVER QUAL # LAPS/TIME BEHIND FAST LAP AVG LAP
Lap Times
Driver Started: 12:33:53.214pm
Driver Finished: 1:25:38.021pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 10:08.655 1st
2 10:08.893 1st
3 10:19.812 1st
4 10:12.618 1st
5 10:54.215 1st
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 12:35:55.368pm
Driver Finished: 1:21:37.078pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 22:34.451 13th
2 11:40.991 11th
3 11:25.647 9th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 12:32:35.051pm
Driver Finished: 1:19:15.055pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 11:25.073 4th
2 11:37.709 3rd
3 12:04.509 3rd
4 11:31.943 2nd
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 12:35:55.368pm
Driver Finished: 1:22:38.041pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 22:40.531 14th
2 11:48.292 12th
3 12:13.21 11th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 12:34:55.435pm
Driver Finished: 1:22:30.057pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 23:22.927 15th
2 11:52.046 13th
3 12:18.654 12th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 12:33:53.214pm
Driver Finished: 1:21:52.022pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 11:18.781 3rd
2 12:17.713 4th
3 12:01.238 4th
4 12:20.329 3rd
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 12:33:53.214pm
Driver Finished: 1:22:12.745pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 11:43.052 5th
2 12:06.493 5th
3 11:57.621 5th
4 12:31.705 4th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 12:32:35.051pm
Driver Finished: 1:22:23.871pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 13:33.363 9th
2 11:50.398 8th
3 12:08.836 8th
4 12:15.591 5th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 12:34:55.435pm
Driver Finished: 1:25:01.864pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 24:57.433 16th
2 12:33.081 14th
3 12:35.292 13th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 12:32:35.051pm
Driver Finished: 1:26:21.253pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 28:43.158 17th
2 12:52.528 15th
3 12:09.793 15th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 12:34:55.435pm
Driver Finished: 1:09:41.747pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 11:54.359 7th
2 10:59.143 2nd
3 11:52.191 2nd
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 12:35:55.368pm
Driver Finished: 1:26:57.167pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 16:11.135 12th
2 17:06.547 10th
3 17:43.468 14th
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Driver Started: 12:34:55.435pm
Driver Finished: 12:45:41.139pm
# LAP TIME
TIME OF DAY
SECTORS POS
1 10:44.916 2nd
Lap Chart

This racer did not have any lap data.

Detailed Lap Times

POS CAR # DRIVER LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1 Y1080 DALLAS GONZALEZ
Youth 1000
10:08.655
1st
10:08.893
1st
10:19.812
1st
10:12.618
1st
10:54.215
1st
2 P1077 BRAYDEN BAKER
Youth 1000
22:34.451
13th
11:40.991
11th
11:25.647
9th
3 Y1027 KADEN DANBURY
Youth 1000
11:25.073
4th
11:37.709
3rd
12:04.509
3rd
11:31.943
2nd
4 1057 MADISON DURADE
Youth 1000
22:40.531
14th
11:48.292
12th
12:13.21
11th
5 45 COLTON DAMOUTH
Youth 1000
23:22.927
15th
11:52.046
13th
12:18.654
12th
6 Y1969 CARTER BOWERS
Youth 1000
11:18.781
3rd
12:17.713
4th
12:01.238
4th
12:20.329
3rd
7 Y1711 DEVIN SMITH
Youth 1000
11:43.052
5th
12:06.493
5th
11:57.621
5th
12:31.705
4th
8 Y1808 BRIANNA BONANNO
Youth 1000
13:33.363
9th
11:50.398
8th
12:08.836
8th
12:15.591
5th
9 Y1557 LUCAS JOHNSON
Youth 1000
24:57.433
16th
12:33.081
14th
12:35.292
13th
10 Y1203 STEPHANIE WARAPIUS
Youth 1000
28:43.158
17th
12:52.528
15th
12:09.793
15th
11 Y1197 CADENCE COWAN
Youth 1000
11:54.359
7th
10:59.143
2nd
11:52.191
2nd
12 Y1971 WYATT MATLOCK
Youth 1000
16:11.135
12th
17:06.547
10th
17:43.468
14th
13 Y1913 CHASE CARR
Youth 1000
10:44.916
2nd
14 Y1041 JACOB PETER
Youth 1000

Lap-by-Lap Position Graph